District 1

President: Geri Unbehend

Counties

Mineral County, Missoula County and Ravalli County

Local Units

Local #15-Community Medical Center
Local #17-Providence St Patrick Hospital
Local #18-Providence St. Patrick Coagulation Clinic
Local #32-Partners in Home Care
Local #33-Fresenius Kidney Care-Missoula
Local #35-Marcus Daly Memorial Hospital

District 2

President: Lorri Bennett

Counties

Beaverhead County, Deer Lodge County, Granite County, Powell County and Silver Bow County

Local Units

Local #1-Community Hospital of Anaconda
Local #5-St. James Healthcare
Local #7-Montana State Hospital
Local #36-Montana Chemical Dependency Center
Local #37-Butte Silver Bow Health Department

District 3

President: Kevin Comer

Counties

Gallatin County, Madison County, Park County and Sweet Grass County

Local Units

Local #4-Bozeman Health
Local #6-Fresenius Kidney Care-Bozeman
Local #26-MSU Student Health

District 4

President: Jennifer Taylor

Counties

Broadwater County, Jefferson County, Lewis & Clark County and Meagher County

Local Units

Local #8-Montana DPHHS
Local #13-St Peters Health

District 5

President: Lorie Van Donsel

Counties

Big Horn County, Carbon County, Carter County, Custer County, Fallon County, Golden Valley County, Musselshell County, Powder River County, Rosebud County, Stillwater County, Treasure County, Wheatland County and Yellowstone County

Local Units

Local #2-Billings Clinic
Local #38-Rosebud Health Care Center
Local #44-Holy Rosary Healthcare

District 6

President: Arlys Williams

Counties

Blaine County, Cascade County, Chouteau County, Fergus County, Glacier County, Hill County, Judith Basin County, Liberty County, Pondera County, Teton County and Toole County

Local Units

Local #11-Cascade City-County Health Department
Local #12 Northern Montana Health Care
Local #14 Montana Mental Health Nursing Care Center
Local #20 Marias Medical Center
Local #24 Sweet Medical Center
Local #25 Northern Rockies Medical Center

District 7

President: Gwyn Palchak

Counties

Flathead County, Lake County, Lincoln County and Sanders County

Local Units

Local #22-Cabinet Peaks Medical Center
Local #27-Montana Veterans Home
Local #34-Clark Fork Valley Hospital

District 8

President: Jennifer Miller

Counties

Daniels County, Dawson County, Garfield County, McCone County, Petroleum County, Phillips County, Prairie County, Richland County, Roosevelt County, Sheridan County, Valley County, and Wibaux County

Local Units

Local #21-Glendive Medical Center
Local #39-Sidney Health Center